We are the Martians The Martians
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
William Abbey
William Abbey
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Glynis Perrett
Glynis Perrett
PhD Candidate
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
John Bresina
John Bresina
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
William Farrand
William Farrand
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke