We are the Martians The Martians
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Glynis Perrett
Glynis Perrett
PhD Candidate
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
John Bresina
John Bresina
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
William Farrand
William Farrand
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
William Abbey
William Abbey
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist