We are the Martians The Martians
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
John Bresina
John Bresina
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Vandi Verma Tompkins
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
William Farrand
William Farrand
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
William Abbey
William Abbey
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Glynis Perrett
Glynis Perrett
PhD Candidate
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow