We are the Martians The Martians

Close

  • We are the Martians
  • We are the Martians, we explore
  • The Martians we reach out
  • The Martians we design our future
  • The Martians we step forward
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
John Bresina
John Bresina
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
William Farrand
William Farrand
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
William Abbey
William Abbey
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Vandi Verma
Vandi Verma
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)