We are the Martians The Martians

Close

  • We are the Martians
  • We are the Martians, we explore
  • The Martians we reach out
  • The Martians we design our future
  • The Martians we step forward
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
William Farrand
William Farrand
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Technologist III
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Mason Takidin
Mason Takidin
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
William Abbey
William Abbey
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Michael Williams
Michael Williams
Project Schedule Analyst
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Jonathan Grinblat
Jonathan Grinblat
InSight Lead Payload Systems Engineer
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Tom Hoffman
Tom Hoffman
Project Manager
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Elizabeth Barrett
Elizabeth Barrett
Science System Engineer
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Sherie Paulson
Sherie Paulson
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
John Bresina
John Bresina
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Kyran Owen-Mankovich
Kyran Owen-Mankovich
Ground Data Systems (GDS) System Engineer
Jason Willis
Jason Willis
Project Systems Engineer
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Vandi Verma
Vandi Verma
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Pauline Hwang
Pauline Hwang
InSight Mission Ops System Lead
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Rick Welch
Rick Welch
InSight Mission Manager
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Chuck Scott
Chuck Scott
InSight Flight System Manager
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)