We are the Martians The Martians

Close

  • We are the Martians
  • We are the Martians, we explore
  • The Martians we reach out
  • The Martians we design our future
  • The Martians we step forward
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Vandi Verma
Vandi Verma
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Eric Gobst
Eric Gobst
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Mission Operations Engineer
Geoffrey Lake
Geoffrey Lake
Database Administrator
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Mark Adler
Mark Adler
Mission Manager
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
William Farrand
William Farrand
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Gerald Condon
Gerald Condon
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Dale C. Ferguson
Dale C. Ferguson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Terry Martin
Terry Martin
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
John Bresina
John Bresina
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Ronald Greeley
Ronald Greeley
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
William Abbey
William Abbey
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Louis D'Amario
Louis D'Amario
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Lis Cohen
Lis Cohen
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
Trajectory Analyst, Mission Design
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
Rachel Drummond
Rachel Drummond
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Scott Maxwell
Scott Maxwell
Rover Driver
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Albert Haldemann
Albert Haldemann
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Chris Leger
Chris Leger
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Betsy Wilson
Betsy Wilson
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Ekko Burt
Ekko Burt
Electrical Engineer
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Jeffrey Marlow
Jeffrey Marlow
Geobiologist, PhD Student
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Dina El Deeb
Dina El Deeb
Mission Operations Assurance Manager
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist