We are the Martians The Martians

Close

  • We are the Martians
  • We are the Martians, we explore
  • The Martians we reach out
  • The Martians we design our future
  • The Martians we step forward
Karen McBride
Karen McBride
Ray Baker
Ray Baker
Chris Potts
Chris Potts
Mark Powell
Mark Powell
Mallory Lefland
Mallory Lefland
Zareh Gorjian
Zareh Gorjian
Deborah Bass
Deborah Bass
Charles Malespin
Charles Malespin
Dorothy Oehler
Dorothy Oehler
Mark Wilkinson
Mark Wilkinson
Avionics Engineer
Anthony Ganino
Anthony Ganino
Engineer, Staff
Marie McBride
Marie McBride
Assistant to MAHLI instrument Principal Investigator
Irina Pradler
Irina Pradler
Postdoctoral Fellow
Tanya Harrison
Tanya Harrison
Assistant Staff Scientist
Jim Montgomery
Jim Montgomery
Surface Attitude Positioning & Pointing Subsystem Downlink Analyst
Mark Maimone
Mark Maimone
Curiosity Mars Rover
Curiosity Mars Rover
Robot Geologist
Alfred McEwen
Alfred McEwen
Shonte Wright
Shonte Wright
Thermal Engineer
Laetitia Le Deit
Laetitia Le Deit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Morten Madsen
Morten Madsen
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Janis Chodas
Janis Chodas
Thomas Stein
Thomas Stein
Vandi Verma
Vandi Verma
Scott Striepe
Scott Striepe
Jack Farmer
Jack Farmer
R Aileen Yingst
R Aileen Yingst
Senior Scientist
Frank Picha
Frank Picha
Propulsion Engineer
Amy Culver
Amy Culver
Edward Tunstel
Edward Tunstel
Charles Phillips
Charles Phillips
Bruce Bon
Bruce Bon
Bobak Ferdowsi
Bobak Ferdowsi
Flight Director Mars Science Lab
Louise Jandura
Louise Jandura
Sampling System Chief Engineer
Elsa Jensen
Elsa Jensen
MSSS Mission Operations Manager
Ashwin Vasavada
Ashwin Vasavada
Deputy Project Scientist
Chuck Scott
Chuck Scott
InSight Flight System Manager
Martin Greco
Martin Greco
EDL Activity Lead
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
Beth Dewell
Beth Dewell
Tactical Mission Manager
Liz Rampe
Liz Rampe
Postdoctoral researcher
Matt Lenda
Matt Lenda
Diana Blaney
Diana Blaney
Scott Perl
Scott Perl
Todd Bayer
Todd Bayer
Elizabeth Barrett
Elizabeth Barrett
Science System Engineer
Colette Lohr
Colette Lohr
Mark Ryne
Mark Ryne
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Ben Jai
Ben Jai
Megan Richardson
Megan Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Pauline Hwang
Pauline Hwang
InSight Mission Ops System Lead
Jim Graf
Jim Graf
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Charles (Chuck) Acton
Robert Bonitz
Robert Bonitz
Alicia Vaughan
Alicia Vaughan
Rebecca Williams
Rebecca Williams
Leslie Lipkaman
Leslie Lipkaman
Operations Scientist
Valérie Mousset
Valérie Mousset
ChemCam Engineering Payload Uplink Lead (ePUL)
Pamela Conrad
Pamela Conrad
SAM Deputy Principal Investigator
Michael ('Mike') Malin
Michael ('Mike') Malin
President and Chief Scientist
Tom Hoffman
Tom Hoffman
Project Manager
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Associate Professor of Geology and Chancellor's Fellow
Andrew Mishkin
Andrew Mishkin
Nagin Cox
Nagin Cox
Fengliang Xu
Fengliang Xu
Essam Heggy
Essam Heggy
Ed Bennett
Ed Bennett
Alicia Allbaugh
Alicia Allbaugh
Michael Hecht
Michael Hecht
Nina Lanza
Nina Lanza
Postdoctoral Research Associate
John Grotzinger
John Grotzinger
Project Scientist, Mars Science Laboratory
Sherie Paulson
Sherie Paulson
Andrew Ingersoll
Andrew Ingersoll
Megan Mickelson
Megan Mickelson
Jaime Catchen
Jaime Catchen
Emily Logan
Emily Logan
Jim Taylor
Jim Taylor
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Mike Seibert
Mike Seibert
Software Engineer
Charles Whetsel
Charles Whetsel
Joy Crisp
Joy Crisp
Mars Science Laboratory Deputy Project Scientist
Lyn Doose
Lyn Doose
Shaunna Morrison
Shaunna Morrison
Alfred Khashaki
Alfred Khashaki
Design Engineer
Nathalie Cabrol
Nathalie Cabrol
Darby Dyar
Darby Dyar
Bob Deen
Bob Deen
Andy Collins
Andy Collins
Robert Gounley
Robert Gounley
Jim Bell
Jim Bell
Associate Professor
Arturo Rankin
Arturo Rankin
Mobility Downlink
John Grant
John Grant
Geologist
Moriba Jah
Moriba Jah
Allen Chen
Allen Chen
Douglas Petercsak
Douglas Petercsak
Chief Staff Engineer
Howard Eisen
Howard Eisen
Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter Flight System Manager
Daniel Wenkert
Daniel Wenkert
Quy Ho
Quy Ho
Charles White
Charles White
Senior Member Technical Staff (Key)
Firouz Naderi
Firouz Naderi
Mars Program Manager & Director for Solar System Exploration Programs
Amy Williams
Amy Williams
Graduate Student Researcher
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Debarati Chattopadhyay
Fred Serricchio
Fred Serricchio
Senior Attitude Control System Engineer
Dan Moyers
Dan Moyers
Mars Exploration Rover Systems Engineer
Nimisha Mittal
Nimisha Mittal
Mason Takidin
Mason Takidin
Geoffrey Hauser
Geoffrey Hauser
Anthony Scodary
Anthony Scodary
Instrument Systems Engineer
Dan Johnston
Dan Johnston
Emily Eelkema
Emily Eelkema
Systems Engineer
William Farrand
William Farrand
Wendy Calvin
Wendy Calvin
Research Associate Professor
Genevie Yang
Genevie Yang
Ken Herkenhoff
Ken Herkenhoff
Research Geologist
Harry McSween
Harry McSween
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
Astrogeologist
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Surface Sampling System Activity Lead (SSS AL)
Tracy Drain
Tracy Drain
William Abbey
William Abbey
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Clarke
Software Engineer
Claire Newman
Claire Newman
Ratan Mohapatra
Ratan Mohapatra
Kobie Boykins
Kobie Boykins
Rongxing Li
Rongxing Li
Professor
W. Bruce Banerdt
W. Bruce Banerdt
Mars Exploration Rover Project Scientist
Paolo Bellutta
Paolo Bellutta
Rover Planner
Michael Williams
Michael Williams
Project Schedule Analyst
Navid Dehghani
Navid Dehghani
Jennifer Shechet
Jennifer Shechet
Research Scientist
Chris Voorhees
Chris Voorhees
Hallie Gengl
Hallie Gengl
Larry Crumpler
Larry Crumpler
Research Curator, Volcanology / Space Sciences
Jessica Collisson
Jessica Collisson
Abigail Fraeman
Abigail Fraeman
Julie Townsend
Julie Townsend
Cruise Activity Lead for MER/Tactical Uplink Lead MER surface ops
Dawn Sumner
Dawn Sumner
Professor
Fernando Abilleira
Fernando Abilleira
M2020 Mission Design & Navigation Manager and InSight Deputy Mission Manager
Jennifer Trosper
Jennifer Trosper
Deputy Project Manager
Caroline Freissinet
Caroline Freissinet
Peter Waydo
Peter Waydo
Mechanical Engineer
Muriel Saccoccio
Muriel Saccoccio
Science Operations
Megan Wu
Megan Wu
Staff Scientist
Nicole Spanovich
Nicole Spanovich
Science Operations Team Chief
Barry Tossman
Barry Tossman
Jen Blank
Jen Blank
Senior Scientist
Jill Krezoski
Jill Krezoski
Marisa Palucis
Marisa Palucis
Graduate Student
Laurie Leshin
Laurie Leshin
President
James (Jim) Erickson
James (Jim) Erickson
Mars Science Laboratory Project Manager
Chuck Baker
Chuck Baker
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Assistant Professor
Jason Willis
Jason Willis
Project Systems Engineer
Paul Fieseler
Paul Fieseler
Lead Sequence System Engineer
Todd Litwin
Todd Litwin
Suzi Gordon
Suzi Gordon
Master's Candidate
Jonathan Grinblat
Jonathan Grinblat
InSight Lead Payload Systems Engineer
Darin Skelly
Darin Skelly
Bryan Allen
Bryan Allen
Mission Data Operations Team, Software Engineer
Barbara Cohen
Barbara Cohen
Research Asst. Professor
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson
Steve Jolly
Steve Jolly
Peter Xaypraseuth
Peter Xaypraseuth
Tomas Martin-Mur
Tomas Martin-Mur
Kyran Owen-Mankovich
Kyran Owen-Mankovich
Ground Data Systems (GDS) System Engineer
Michael Mischna
Michael Mischna
Marion Nachon
Marion Nachon
Bethany Ehlmann
Bethany Ehlmann
Assistant Professor
Preben Bertelsen
Preben Bertelsen
Michael Wyatt
Michael Wyatt
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Jason Reid
Jason Reid
Rob Manning
Rob Manning
Joel Rademacher
Joel Rademacher
MER Payload Project Element Manager
Ratnakumar Bugga
Ratnakumar Bugga
Peter Ilott
Peter Ilott
Todd Barber
Todd Barber
Jeremy Shidner
Jeremy Shidner
Research Engineer
Jennifer Herman
Jennifer Herman
Power subsystem engineer
Jordan Evans
Jordan Evans
Engineering Development and Operations Manager-Mars Science Laboratory
Ashley Stroupe
Ashley Stroupe
Robotics Software Engineer/Mars Rover Operations
Heidi Manning
Heidi Manning
Professor of Physics
Kirsten Siebach
Kirsten Siebach
Planetary Geology Graduate Student
David Beaty
David Beaty
Mars Program Science Manager
Keith Novak
Keith Novak
Melissa Rice
Melissa Rice
Postdoctoral Scholar
Kirk Breitenbach
Kirk Breitenbach
Daniel Zayas
Daniel Zayas
Matt Golombek
Matt Golombek
Karen Deutsch
Karen Deutsch
Tim Olson
Tim Olson
Chairman, Division of Sciences
David Coscia
David Coscia
Engineer
Geoffrey Landis
Geoffrey Landis
Physicist
Roy Gladden
Roy Gladden
Robert Lineaweaver
Robert Lineaweaver
Flight Controller
Raymond Francis
Raymond Francis
Troy Hudson
Troy Hudson
Technologist III
Sharon Laubach
Sharon Laubach
Erisa Hines
Erisa Hines
Rover Planner
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Thomas (Tommy) Thompson
Adrian Hooke
Adrian Hooke
Valerie Fox
Valerie Fox
PhD Candidate
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Jennifer Eigenbrode
Scientist
Brigitte Gondet
Brigitte Gondet
Eric Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
Integration and Test Engineer
Terry Himes
Terry Himes
Stirling Algermissen
Stirling Algermissen
adam steltzner
adam steltzner
Mechanical Systems Lead
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Natalie Martinez-Vlasoff
Mission Operations Engineer (Mars Rover Sampler System)
Catherine Weitz
Catherine Weitz
Program Scientist/Research Scientist
Alice Jerahian
Alice Jerahian
Victoria Hamilton
Victoria Hamilton
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Prakash
Entry, Descent, and Landing Systems Engineer
Lauren Edgar
Lauren Edgar
Postdoctoral Fellow
David Smyth
David Smyth
Principal Computer Scientist
Barrie Gauthier
Barrie Gauthier
Scott Shaffer
Scott Shaffer
Eric Olds
Eric Olds
Rick Welch
Rick Welch
InSight Mission Manager
Samantha Jacob
Samantha Jacob
Nilton Renno
Nilton Renno
Professor
Saina Ghandchi
Saina Ghandchi
Systems Engineer/ Hardware Design Engineer
David Wilt
David Wilt
Electrical Engineer
Kurt Schwehr
Kurt Schwehr
Research Assistant Professor
Michael Watkins
Michael Watkins
Manager, Navigation and Mission Design Section
Kaichang Di
Kaichang Di
Randy Lindemann
Randy Lindemann
Scott Carpenter
Scott Carpenter
Richard Zurek
Richard Zurek
Bent Ehresmann
Bent Ehresmann
Z. Nagin Cox
Z. Nagin Cox
Engineer
Roger Klemm
Roger Klemm
Flight Software team member
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Ka-Ling Jack Tse
Helen Mortensen
Helen Mortensen
Theresa Kowalkowski
Theresa Kowalkowski
Mars Exploration Rover Mission Planner
Steve Squyres
Steve Squyres
Professor of Astronomy
Aubrey Watson
Aubrey Watson
Kathleen Crean
Kathleen Crean
Group Supervisor
Robert Brodkin
Robert Brodkin
Shivaly Reddy
Shivaly Reddy
Electronics Engineer II
Erik Bailey
Erik Bailey